Tuvsi, Russia Page

Other names: Тувси,Первые Тувси,Туҫи,Вторые Тувси,Первые Тувси,Вторые Тувси,Туҫи

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.9130 Longitude 47.4768 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 54' 47N Long (DMS) 47° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 598

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuvsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuvsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuvsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orbashi (1.6 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (2.3 nm)
Tabanary (2.4 nm)
Chirshi (1.6 nm)
Sin'yaly (2.2 nm)
Kosnarbosi (2.7 nm)
Ottekasy (2.7 nm)
Shorchekasy (3.7 nm)
Syutpylykh (3.3 nm)
Lipsery (2.3 nm)
Baygeyevo (2.0 nm)
Tyunzyry (2.8 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (1.2 nm)
Tsivil'sk (2.6 nm)
Tri Izby (2.4 nm)
Opytnyy (3.6 nm)
Ryndino (3.8 nm)
Staroselka (4.2 nm)
Shukhamysy (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 11 nm N 337 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 49 nm N 16 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 48 nm N 22
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 101 nm S 165 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 101 nm S 152 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
6.5 nm S List of tallest structures in Europe
6.5 nm S List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
6.3 nm NE Tsivil River
6.3 nm NE Shorshely
11.5 nm N Cheboksary Airport
13.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:04 2016