Lutskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Луцкое,Луцки,Луцки

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.2706 Longitude 47.6257 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 55° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 47° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lutskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staraya Komarovka (0.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.1 nm)
Krestnikovo (1.5 nm)
Komsomol'skoye (2.8 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (1.6 nm)
Akhmetovo (2.1 nm)
Novyy Sundyr' (1.7 nm)
Kirov (3.1 nm)
Kamylovo (4.7 nm)
Yamanovo (5.3 nm)
Toburdanovo (5.6 nm)
Poselok Budil'nik (1.4 nm)
Pochinok-Ineli (2.1 nm)
Kainlyk (2.2 nm)
Staryy Sundyr' (1.9 nm)
Pochinok-Bybyt' (3.1 nm)
Novoye Bikmurzino (2.8 nm)
Bezzubino (4.2 nm)
Polevoye Sheptakhovo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 50 nm N 349 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 63 nm S 160 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41894 Small Bely Klyuch Airfield Ulyanovsk 68 nm S 159
UWLS Small Soldatskaya Tashla Airfield 78 nm S 162
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 86 nm N 6 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
7.4 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
15.7 nm N Yantikovsky District
18.8 nm N Yanshikhovo-Norvashi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:29:39 2016