Zhokhovo, Russia Page

Other names: Жохово

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4661 Longitude 62.8509 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 62° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhokhovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhokhovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhokhovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stepanovka (3.5 nm)
Oktyabr'skoye (5.2 nm)
Predkovo (5.7 nm)
Kuybyshevka (5.7 nm)
Bishkama (5.7 nm)
Znamenka (6.3 nm)
Lyskovo (7.8 nm)
Bulanovo (7.4 nm)
Novoklyukvino (1.4 nm)
Zhuravlinoye (4.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Kocherdykskiy (8.1 nm)
Kocherdyk (8.0 nm)
Kamankul' (8.2 nm)
Myakon'ki (11.5 nm)
Goreloye (5.8 nm) Lebedki (0.6 nm)
Kiyevka (4.4 nm)
Karabay (8.0 nm)
Sokolovka (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 50 nm W 245
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 55 nm W 302
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 79 nm S 161 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 68 nm N 317 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm S 63rd meridian east
22.6 nm N Sokolniki, Russia
29.0 nm S 54th parallel north
27.4 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:18 2016