Krasnoarmeyskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Красноармейское

World:Russia:Chechnya
Latitude 43.4500 Longitude 45.2333 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnoarmeyskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoarmeyskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnoarmeyskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Chechenskiy Nomer Tri (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Chechenskiy Nomer Tri (2.6 nm)
Gashtiyev (3.5 nm)
Mayskiy (5.0 nm)
Orlinoye (6.7 nm)
Verkhnekrasnoarmeyskoye (6.7 nm)
Goragorskiy (7.1 nm)
Bartkhoy (0.4 nm)
Umarok (3.3 nm)
Srednekrasnoarmeyskoye (6.8 nm)
Mineral'nyy (7.0 nm)
Lakkha Nevre (9.6 nm)
Kerlayurt (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Chechenskiy Nomer Dva (5.0 nm)
Zebir-Yurt (6.4 nm)
Dolinskiy (7.1 nm)
Nagornoye (3.0 nm)
Sernovodskiy (8.0 nm)
Sernovodsk (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 12 nm W 231 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 15 nm E 55
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 20 nm E 100 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 25 nm E 110 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 31 nm W 242 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Goragorsky
10.0 nm S Samashki massacre
10.4 nm S Samashki
12.4 nm N Naursky District
14.3 nm N Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic
14.3 nm N 2003 Znamenskoye suicide bombing
14.5 nm N Nadterechny District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:17:31 2016