Makusy Vtoryye, Russia Page

Other names: Макусы Вторые

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.5357 Longitude 31.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 31° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2262

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Makusy Vtoryye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makusy Vtoryye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makusy Vtoryye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Mesto (1.6 nm)
Perevoz (2.9 nm)
Korna (2.8 nm)
Dybovka (1.7 nm)
Belimovka (1.8 nm)
Shelomy (2.2 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (3.8 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.0 nm)
Yefimovka (4.9 nm)
Glybochka (0.7 nm)
Makusy Pervyye (0.7 nm)
Novozybkov (2.8 nm)
Borok (0.3 nm)
Moshok (0.4 nm)
Demenka (2.9 nm)
Rudnya (3.0 nm)
Gremuchka (2.7 nm)
Kalinin (4.5 nm)
Vertebn (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 16 nm E 135
FR32210 Small Gorodnya Air Base Gorodnya 39 nm S 190
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 30 nm W 269 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Starye Bobovichi
7.6 nm W Sennoy, Russia
11.6 nm NW Grozny (inhabited locality)
11.0 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
11.4 nm W Sankovo-Medvezhye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:11 2016