Kruglaya Polyana, Russia Page

Other names: Круглая Поляна

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8921 Longitude 34.2822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 34° 16' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1636

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kruglaya Polyana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruglaya Polyana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruglaya Polyana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirokiy (1.6 nm)
Kamenka (2.2 nm)
Muraveynya (3.2 nm)
Fotovyzh (3.2 nm)
Lemeshovka (2.2 nm)
Yasnoye Solntse (2.2 nm)
Lyubimovskiy (2.7 nm)
Dal'nitskiy (4.1 nm)
Khvoshchovka (5.2 nm)
Zarya (1.6 nm)
Kleven' (1.7 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (2.9 nm)
Krasnyy Ugolok (3.0 nm)
Sopych (3.8 nm)
Bachivs'k (2.8 nm)
Tovstodubove (2.8 nm)
Mala Slobidka (4.4 nm)
Perepetnoye (3.9 nm)
Sorokovy Balohiki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32185 Closed Pustogorod Air Base Hlukhiv 8 nm W 253
UKHS UMY Small Sumy Airport Sumy 64 nm S 163
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 79 nm N 357 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW 52nd parallel north
8.1 nm E Kalinovka, Khomutovsky District, Kursk Oblast
9.0 nm W Chervone-Pustohorod
10.4 nm E Khomutovsky District
10.4 nm E Khomutovka, Kursk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:22:09 2016