Kirpichiki, Russia Page

Other names: Кирпичики

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.6076 Longitude 32.7899 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 32° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kirpichiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirpichiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirpichiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudryavtsev (1.1 nm)
Gusli (1.4 nm)
Pantusov (1.3 nm)
Brodok (1.1 nm)
Nevstruyevo (1.5 nm)
Gorislovo (2.7 nm)
Izmaylovka (2.4 nm)
Luchkovichi (3.2 nm)
Oskolkovo (3.5 nm)
Pecheniki (1.1 nm)
Vodotishche (1.5 nm)
Rassvet (2.0 nm)
Desyatukha (2.2 nm)
Starodub (1.7 nm)
Malinovka (2.1 nm)
Korobovshchina (3.0 nm)
Merenovka (2.7 nm)
Berezovka (2.8 nm)
Drugovshchina (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41734 Small Starodub Airport Starodub 2 nm S 173
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 27 nm W 234
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK Bryansk 61 nm E 53 Groznyy Avia, Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Beryozovka, Russia
5.6 nm N Novy (inhabited locality)
9.2 nm NE Dolmatovo
12.5 nm N Sloboda (rural locality)
9.5 nm W Belousovo
12.6 nm NE Lyady, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:30:27 2016