Lutsenkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Луценково

World:Russia:Belgorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.4778 Longitude 38.9575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 38° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 580

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lutsenkovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutsenkovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutsenkovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kopanets (1.9 nm)
Slavgorodskoye (2.4 nm)
Novoselovka (3.6 nm)
Volkov (4.1 nm)
Kirichenkov (3.0 nm)
Kuleshov (3.7 nm)
Bozhkovo (3.5 nm)
Shkuropatov (3.2 nm)
Nemenushchiy (4.3 nm)
Vorob'yevo (6.5 nm)
Volchki (2.5 nm)
Krivaya Bereza (3.5 nm)
Tyutyunikovo (4.6 nm)
Babichev (1.0 nm)
Kukarechin (3.3 nm)
Kirpin (3.6 nm)
Shaporevo (4.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (5.1 nm)
Zapol'noye (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32333 Medium Voronezh Baltimor Air Base Voronezh 68 nm N 5
UUOD Small Pridacha Airport Voronezh 71 nm N 8
FR42088 Heli Pridachinskaya Damba Heliport Voronezh 72 nm N 8
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 80 nm N 7 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W 2011 Antonov An-148 crash
31.5 nm N Korotoyak, Voronezh Oblast
33.1 nm NE Tikhaya Sosna River
25.4 nm W Livenka, Belgorod Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:44:11 2016