Gubayang, Philippines Page

Other names: Gibavang,Gibayang

World:Philippines:Zamboanga Sibugay
Latitude 7.7922 Longitude 122.6953 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 122° 41' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gubayang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubayang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacalan (2.5 nm)
Lubuan Sop (4.6 nm)
Ipil (6.5 nm)
Labuan Sug (7.1 nm)
Dalangin (7.8 nm)
Sisikan (1.4 nm)
Tambanan (2.0 nm)
Bakalan (4.2 nm)
Banco (1.9 nm)
Tandobaus (2.3 nm)
Naga (3.6 nm)
Ticauan (3.8 nm)
Kabasalan (4.1 nm)
Gubawang (5.1 nm)
Mangahas (5.4 nm)
Buayan (6.5 nm)
Tigbangagan (7.4 nm)
Titanmanobog (0.3 nm)
Kaliantana (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMV IPE Small Ipil Airport Ipil 5 nm W 265
RPMX Small Liloy Airport 18 nm N 355
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 45 nm E 87 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
RPMG DPL Medium DIPOLOG Dipolog City 61 nm N 38 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMZ ZAM Medium ZAMBOANGA INTL Zamboanga City 64 nm S 216 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Zamboanga Sibugay
5.6 nm W Ipil Airport
5.6 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
6.3 nm W 1995 Ipil massacre
11.1 nm N Zamboanga del Norte
12.3 nm W List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:17:20 2016