Gandabuli, Philippines Page

Other names: Gandasubig Spring,Gand-Soli,Gandasuli

World:Philippines:Sulu
Latitude 6.0750 Longitude 121.0153 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 6° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 121° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gandabuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandabuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandabuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tandiung (2.8 nm) Tandu-dagmay (0.4 nm) Tandu Bagua (1.1 nm)
Liang (1.1 nm)
Patikulhingad (1.3 nm)
Tugas (2.4 nm)
Maubo (0.5 nm)
Bus-Bus (1.1 nm)
Jolo (1.6 nm)
Tulay (1.8 nm)
Tubig Alat (1.8 nm)
Takut-Takut (1.8 nm)
San Raymundo (1.8 nm)
Laud (1.8 nm)
Intramuros (1.8 nm)
Asturias (1.8 nm)
Anuling (2.4 nm)
Bata-Bata Buanza (2.7 nm)
Lati (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMJ JOL Medium JOLO 1 nm S 191
FR44924 SSV Small Siasi Airport Siasi Island 32 nm S 199
RPMZ ZAM Medium ZAMBOANGA INTL Zamboanga City 80 nm E 50 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMN SGS Medium SANGA SANGA Bongao 97 nm W 231 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
1.5 nm S Sulu State College
1.6 nm SW Sulu
1.6 nm SW Sultanate of Sulu
4.0 nm SE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
4.0 nm SE List of mountains in the Philippines
4.0 nm S Semporna Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:00:04 2016