Duguio, Philippines Page

Other names: Dugio

World:Philippines:Ifugao
Latitude 16.7081 Longitude 121.0728 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2465

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duguio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duguio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duguio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joya (2.6 nm) Caccajja (0.7 nm)
Palao (1.1 nm)
Amduntog (1.4 nm)
Halyap (2.0 nm)
Nungawa (2.0 nm)
Baguingay (2.4 nm)
Lower Tucao (2.6 nm)
Upper Tucao (2.8 nm)
Pula (2.8 nm)
Duit (2.9 nm)
Palao (3.0 nm)
Ubuol (3.1 nm)
Batang (2.2 nm)
Lammac (2.8 nm)
Bongabong (1.1 nm)
Ungol (1.3 nm)
Antipolo (1.6 nm)
Pulpog (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUZ Small BAGABAG 11 nm E 117
FR4610 Small MRMP San Ramon 25 nm E 73
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 41 nm E 71 Cebu Pacific
RPUQ VGN Small VIGAN Vigan City 65 nm N 321 SKYJET Airlines
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 67 nm N 33 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Ifugao
8.8 nm SE Nueva Vizcaya
9.0 nm NE List of mountains in the Philippines
12.0 nm N Good News Clinic and Hospital
11.6 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
11.6 nm SE Bagabag Airport
12.6 nm N List of World Heritage in Danger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:10 2016