Baclion, Philippines Page

Other names: Baclayon

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 8.0142 Longitude 125.0039 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22878

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baclion Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baclion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baclion Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alanib (1.3 nm)
Lurugan (2.2 nm)
Kiloya (2.7 nm)
Sungko (4.3 nm)
Kawayan (5.1 nm)
Lantapan (2.5 nm)
Kaatuan (2.6 nm)
Kaatoan (3.8 nm)
Capitan Juan (4.7 nm)
Mapayog (6.3 nm)
Lantapan (1.7 nm)
Lantapan (2.1 nm)
Bantuanon (4.0 nm)
Bangkud (4.9 nm)
San Carlos (5.5 nm)
Balila (0.9 nm)
Kaulayanan (3.4 nm)
Lurugan (3.8 nm)
Basak (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 10 nm N 41 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 15 nm S 173
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 27 nm S 215
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 33 nm N 316 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 62 nm N 26 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Bukidnon
1.8 nm S Mountain View College Academy
2.0 nm S Mountain View College (Philippines)
2.1 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
2.6 nm SW Mount Nebo, Bukidnon
4.0 nm SE Lurogan, Bukidnon
4.7 nm SE San Carlos, Valencia, Bukidnon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:09:11 2016