Valea Seaca, Romania Page

Other names: Valea Seacă

World:Romania:Suceava
Latitude 47.5167 Longitude 25.5500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 47° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16186

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Valea Seaca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valea Seaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valea Seaca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadova (2.3 nm)
Valea Strajerilor (3.4 nm)
Runcu (3.4 nm)
Piriu Cailor (3.4 nm)
Cirstea (3.4 nm)
Pojorita (4.1 nm)
Valea Stinii (1.2 nm)
Valea Caselor (1.2 nm)
Piriu Morii (1.2 nm)
Piriu Mesteacanului (1.2 nm)
Piriu Malului (1.2 nm)
Campulung Moldovenesc (1.2 nm)
Capu Satului (1.2 nm)
Deia (5.7 nm)
Paltinu (7.0 nm)
Bodea (1.7 nm)
Izvoru Alb (2.0 nm)
Prisaca Dornei (4.2 nm)
Chiril (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44637 Small Bucovina Fly Club Rădăuți 26 nm N 32
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 34 nm E 72 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 47 nm N 21 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
FR41143 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 52 nm N 9
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 78 nm S 216 Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Pojorâta
8.0 nm N Vatra Moldoviței
7.2 nm NE Frumosu
8.5 nm N Moldovița Monastery
6.2 nm W Fundu Moldovei
7.0 nm NE Moldovița River
10.0 nm N Moldovița


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:03 2016