Neacsa, Romania Page

Other names: Neacşa

World:Romania:Neamt
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 26.6500 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Neacsa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neacsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neacsa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hoisesti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balusesti (2.9 nm)
Jidesti (2.9 nm)
Margineni (1.2 nm)
Itrinesti (2.1 nm)
Faurei (2.4 nm)
Ghilaesti (3.0 nm)
Dirloaia (3.0 nm)
Vladiceni (3.1 nm)
Maxinesti (3.1 nm)
Budesti (3.3 nm)
Bratu (4.1 nm)
Baratca (4.1 nm)
Hirtesti (1.7 nm)
Tatomiresti (2.3 nm)
Micsunesti (2.3 nm)
Prajesti (2.9 nm)
Negritesti (3.0 nm)
Gosmani (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 24 nm S 153 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Blue Air
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 49 nm N 346 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 43 nm E 65 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR44637 Small Bucovina Fly Club Rădăuți 67 nm N 333
FR45327 Small Aerodrom Prejmer 79 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Mărgineni, Neamț
3.6 nm NE Făurei, Neamț
5.2 nm S Români, Neamț
4.2 nm W Dochia, Neamț
6.2 nm S Podoleni
6.7 nm N Bârgăuani
6.5 nm N Ruginoasa, Neamț


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:34 2016