Aldesti, Romania Page

Other names: Aldeşti

World:Romania:Bacau
Latitude 46.7833 Longitude 26.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aldesti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldesti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldesti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cirligi (1.7 nm)
Liliac (2.1 nm)
Aramesti-Razesi (2.3 nm)
Aramesti-Boeresti (2.3 nm)
Aramesti (2.3 nm)
Oniscani (1.0 nm)
Serbanesti (1.2 nm)
Hirlesti (2.1 nm)
Mircesti (4.0 nm)
Oniscani-Tirg (1.4 nm)
Boanta (1.7 nm)
Oniscani-Sat (2.3 nm)
Cornesti (2.3 nm)
Spiridonesti (2.7 nm)
Icusesti (2.9 nm)
Filipesti (2.1 nm)
Buciumi-Precista (2.4 nm)
Galbeni (3.3 nm)
Cotu Grosului (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 15 nm S 173 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Blue Air
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 38 nm E 52 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 58 nm N 339 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LUBL BZY Medium BALTI INTL Strymba 73 nm N 30
FR44637 Small Bucovina Fly Club Rădăuți 76 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Filipești
1.8 nm SW List of tallest structures in Romania
2.9 nm E Icușești
4.2 nm S Berești-Bistrița
4.2 nm N Secuieni, Neamț
4.0 nm NW Moldoveni, Neamț
3.4 nm W Bahna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:45 2016