Vice, Serbia Page

Other names: Viće

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8214 Longitude 20.6072 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98142

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kljuc
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenac (0.8 nm)
Zapis (0.8 nm)
Provalija (1.0 nm)
Seinovac (1.3 nm)
Slanci (1.7 nm)
Zapis (1.7 nm)
Cangolido (1.8 nm) Veliko Selo (0.7 nm)
Vinogradi (1.1 nm)
Tospasa (1.1 nm)
Lokve (1.5 nm)
Ostrovo (1.7 nm)
Zapis (1.5 nm)
Deonice (1.7 nm)
Gornje Osljane (2.0 nm)
Rit (2.1 nm)
Beli Dolovi (1.9 nm)
Bresce (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 4 nm N 16
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 6 nm W 238
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 12 nm W 269 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 66 nm N 27 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 95 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Veliko Selo (Palilula)
1.0 nm E Čakljanac
1.6 nm N Forkontumac
1.8 nm NW Bela Stena
2.2 nm SW Slanci
2.9 nm N South Banat District
2.6 nm W Višnjica, Serbia
2.8 nm W Lešće


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:35 2016