Tresnjara, Serbia Page

Other names: Trešnjara

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7341 Longitude 20.7231 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7273

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tresnjara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tresnjara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tresnjara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fond (0.3 nm)
Staro Selo (0.7 nm)
Ivanovo (1.1 nm)
Karasica (1.6 nm)
Deteliste (0.8 nm)
Budzak (0.9 nm)
Mrtvaja (1.0 nm)
Ciglana (0.9 nm)
Omoljica (1.6 nm)
Arvenica (1.8 nm)
Velike Livade (0.7 nm) Siroki Rit (0.4 nm)
Mala Kutina (0.5 nm)
Stara Kapija (0.8 nm)
Vince (1.1 nm)
Vranjak (1.2 nm)
Vkutina (1.7 nm)
Salasine (1.6 nm)
Kladovita (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pančevo Airfield Pančevo 10 nm N 340
FR4546 Small KOVIN 10 nm E 76
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 18 nm W 286 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 69 nm N 21 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 92 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Omoljica
4.1 nm S Grocka
3.1 nm W Ritopek
4.5 nm SW Zaklopača (Grocka)
3.9 nm W Bolečica
5.6 nm S Brestovik
5.9 nm N Vojlovica monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:43 2016