Sljivovica, Serbia Page

Other names: Šljivovica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7947 Longitude 19.6573 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sljivovica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljivovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljivovica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lokva (0.7 nm) Rosulje (0.5 nm)
Jacimluk (0.8 nm)
Kovacevici (1.4 nm)
Lokva (1.7 nm)
Tomanici (2.1 nm)
Pantelici (2.2 nm)
Nesevici (2.5 nm)
Anzici (2.6 nm)
Simici (2.8 nm)
Rudine (0.7 nm)
Sainovina (1.2 nm)
Branesko Polje (1.8 nm)
Lekici (1.8 nm)
Branesca (2.2 nm)
Novoselo (0.9 nm)
Podgorica (1.6 nm)
Gornji Branesci (1.7 nm)
Bele Vode (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 6 nm N 15
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 34 nm N 27
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm S 151
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 315 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 67 nm N 24 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Sainovina
0.8 nm SE Rudine, Serbia
2.0 nm SE Branešci, Serbia
3.9 nm N Strmac (Užice)
4.1 nm NE Vrutci
4.5 nm N Keserovina
4.0 nm NE Lake Vrutci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:08 2016