Pljescicanji, Serbia Page

Other names: Plješćicanji

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5200 Longitude 21.7275 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 21° 43' 39E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pljescicanji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pljescicanji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pljescicanji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cebrisonj (1.5 nm)
Marica (1.5 nm)
Vrelo (2.4 nm)
Sumeca (2.6 nm)
Tomonj (2.7 nm)
Rakova Bara (3.3 nm)
Burgionji (0.4 nm)
Ulmu (2.8 nm)
Vukosava (3.0 nm)
Funjduri (3.4 nm)
Radenka (4.1 nm)
Duboka (1.4 nm)
Ogasini (1.7 nm)
Valja Srbaska (2.9 nm)
Sevica (0.7 nm)
Voluja (2.3 nm)
Sevica (2.9 nm)
Kucevo (3.5 nm)
Neresnica (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 26 nm N 325
LYKT Small Kostolac Airport 27 nm W 298
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 46 nm E 119
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 71 nm S 175 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 79 nm N 348 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Ševica
1.4 nm E Duboka (Kučevo)
2.7 nm SE Voluja
3.3 nm NW Rakova Bara
4.1 nm NE Radenka
4.7 nm S Neresnica
3.7 nm W Turija (Kučevo)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:49:38 2016