Dobricevo, Serbia Page

Other names: Dobričevo,Добричево,Добричево

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9599 Longitude 21.4121 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 21° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dobricevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobricevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobricevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Supska (2.1 nm)
Vlaska (3.1 nm)
Mijatovac (3.1 nm)
Paljane (1.9 nm)
Rakitbara (2.6 nm)
Donje Medare (3.5 nm)
Zabrdica (4.1 nm)
Isakovo (4.1 nm)
Gornje Medare (4.2 nm)
Virine (4.4 nm)
Medare (4.2 nm)
Bigrenica (4.2 nm)
Ivankovac (1.3 nm)
Brestovac (2.3 nm)
Senje (3.1 nm)
Ordiste (1.8 nm)
Batinac (2.6 nm)
Cuprija (2.5 nm)
Bukovica (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 6 nm S 149
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 7 nm W 277
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 41 nm S 152 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 54 nm E 78
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 69 nm N 317 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Battle of Ivankovac
1.3 nm NE Ivankovac
1.9 nm NE Paljane
2.6 nm SE Batinac
2.4 nm W Supska
3.6 nm N Isakovo, Serbia
2.7 nm E Ravanica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:34 2016