Crvena Jabuka, Serbia Page

Other names: Црвена Јабука,Црвена Јабука

World:Serbia
Latitude 42.9088 Longitude 22.4612 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 22° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Crvena Jabuka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crvena Jabuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crvena Jabuka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakov Dol (2.2 nm)
Bisini (3.0 nm)
Radosin (2.9 nm)
Gradska (3.2 nm)
Jabukovik (4.0 nm)
Strelac (4.5 nm)
Studena (4.2 nm)
Masurovci (4.8 nm)
Valnis (4.7 nm)
Leskovica (4.6 nm)
Raljin (5.7 nm)
Preseka (4.1 nm)
Berin Izvor (4.0 nm)
Vuci Del (4.3 nm)
Kalna (2.6 nm)
Stranje (3.2 nm)
Vidryiste (3.2 nm)
Rani Lug (5.3 nm)
Nasalevtsi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45546 Small Breznik 23 nm E 123
LYLE Small Mira Airport 24 nm W 286
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 36 nm W 314 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 37 nm E 98
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 43 nm E 106 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Crvena Jabuka (Babušnica)
1.6 nm E List of mountains in Serbia
2.4 nm S Kalna, Crna Trava
2.2 nm NW Rakov Dol
2.9 nm NW Radosinj
4.6 nm N Strelac
4.2 nm NE Studena (Babušnica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:41:28 2016