Cezava, Serbia Page

Other names: Čezava

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6050 Longitude 21.8292 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 21° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5491

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cezava Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cezava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cezava Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kljucata (1.5 nm)
Lakor (1.8 nm)
Radenka (3.0 nm)
Rakovica (3.7 nm)
Sumita (4.3 nm)
Vukosava (4.3 nm)
Milojkovo (2.0 nm)
Brnjica (3.8 nm)
Scaunele Crusovitei (4.9 nm)
Vucsor (5.8 nm)
Valea Ravensca (5.8 nm)
Valea Mica (5.8 nm)
Valea Mare (5.8 nm)
Smizi (5.8 nm)
Salistiut (5.8 nm)
Presichevita (5.8 nm)
Dobra (3.9 nm) Sedam Lipa (1.1 nm)
Ogasini (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32147 Small Bela Crkva Airport Bela Crkva 25 nm W 310
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 37 nm S 159
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 45 nm E 128
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 76 nm S 179 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 75 nm N 344 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.1 nm SW Radenka
3.9 nm NW Brnjica (Golubac)
4.0 nm NE Dobra (Golubac)
5.8 nm SW Duboka (Kučevo)
7.0 nm S Kraku Lu Jordan
7.0 nm S Brodica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:49:51 2016