Kolonia Zablocie, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Zabłocie

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.8410 Longitude 23.5738 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 23° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2404

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolonia Zablocie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zablocie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zablocie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zablocie (1.0 nm)
Wolka Zablocka (1.8 nm)
Zankow (2.7 nm)
Rozbitowka (2.6 nm)
Krzywowolka (2.9 nm)
Leniuszki (3.0 nm)
Sugre (2.4 nm)
Dobromysl (3.8 nm)
Olszanki (3.5 nm)
Szostaki (0.9 nm)
Zalewsze (1.6 nm)
Pniski (2.1 nm)
Ol'kha (2.0 nm)
Zbunin (2.9 nm)
Jableczna (2.5 nm)
Parosla (2.3 nm)
Terebiski (3.1 nm)
Liszna (3.7 nm)
Nowosiolki (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 20 nm N 36 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 18 nm W 302
UMBK Small Borisovo Airport Barysava 36 nm E 57
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 48 nm S 222 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Zabłocie-Kolonia
0.6 nm SE Szostaki, Biała Podlaska County
0.8 nm NW Zabłocie, Gmina Kodeń
1.8 nm NE Zalewsze
1.6 nm W Wólka Zabłocka, Biała Podlaska County
2.1 nm SE Pniski
2.3 nm SE Parośla
2.6 nm S Terebiski
2.6 nm S Jabłeczna
2.9 nm SW Zańków


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:18 2016