Asentamiento Humano Alan Garcia, Peru Page

Other names: Asentamiento Humano Alan García

World:Peru:Tumbes
Latitude -3.5196 Longitude -80.3325 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 3° 31' 11S Long (DMS) 80° 19' 57W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28042

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asentamiento Humano Alan Garcia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asentamiento Humano Alan Garcia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asentamiento Humano Alan Garcia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cruce Pizarro (3.0 nm)
El Potrero (3.4 nm)
Primavera (3.6 nm)
Puerto Pizarro (3.6 nm)
Embarcadero (3.6 nm)
Negrito (4.4 nm)
Los Reyes (0.6 nm)
La Mariposa (2.4 nm)
Los Tres Ceibos (2.8 nm)
La Fragata (3.1 nm)
Tablazo (3.4 nm)
Bendito (4.2 nm)
Aguas Verdes (3.2 nm)
Zarumilla (3.6 nm)
Asentamiento Humano Campo Amor (4.4 nm)
La Curva (4.8 nm)
Asentamiento Humano Villa Primavera (4.8 nm)
Salitral Chico (4.9 nm)
El Santuario (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPME TBP Medium PEDRO CANGA Tumbes 3 nm W 236 LATAM Perú
FR38609 Small Carabon Airport Carabon 10 nm E 127
SPOS Small Zorritos Airport Contralmirante Villar 21 nm W 244
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 21 nm E 76 TAME
FR38173 Heli Aviandina Heliport Machala 27 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Cap. FAP Pedro Canga Rodríguez Airport
3.6 nm E Zarumilla District
3.7 nm E List of populated places in Peru
3.7 nm E Zarumilla Province
3.8 nm W Puerto Pizarro
3.8 nm E Zarumilla
5.4 nm NE Aguas Verdes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:51:54 2016