Cushe, Peru Page

Other names: Cuche

World:Peru:Madre de Dios
Latitude -11.5667 Longitude -69.9667 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 69° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cushe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cushe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cushe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izurrieta (14.6 nm)
Puerto Fortaleza (21.3 nm)
Providencia (25.7 nm)
Puerto Chiclayo (16.9 nm) Puerto Mori (4.0 nm)
Buena Vista (12.1 nm)
Iberia (26.0 nm)
Santa Clara (26.1 nm)
Oceania (26.1 nm)
Rioja (27.6 nm)
Flor del Acre (28.0 nm)
Asunta (27.9 nm)
Tahuamanu (29.7 nm)
San Miguel (12.2 nm)
Esperanza (12.7 nm)
Barcelona (17.4 nm)
Puerto Curiyacu (22.4 nm)
Progreso (24.1 nm)
Soledad (29.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPBR IBP Medium IBERIA Iberia 29 nm E 71
SPAR ALD Small Alerta Airport Fortaleza 37 nm E 100
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 76 nm S 145 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 76 nm E 65 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 79 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm NE List of populated places in Peru
34.9 nm N 11th parallel south
36.1 nm N 70th meridian west
37.9 nm E Alerta Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:32 2016