Puerto Torocua, Paraguay Page

Other names: Puerto Torocuá

World:Paraguay:Alto Parana
Latitude -26.1000 Longitude -54.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 798

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Puerto Torocua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Torocua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Torocua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agriex (2.9 nm)
Nacunday (8.8 nm)
Puerto Paranambu (10.0 nm)
Colonia Medianera (9.9 nm)
Puerto Helvecia (2.5 nm)
Puerto Esperanza (5.5 nm)
Puerto Segundo (6.5 nm)
Puerto Primero (7.1 nm)
Puerto Wanda (8.4 nm)
Wanda (8.7 nm)
Puerto Libertad (11.0 nm)
De Mayo (11.3 nm)
Bella Vista (12.0 nm)
Cuatro Bocas (6.4 nm)
Mborevi (6.6 nm)
Villa Alegria (8.2 nm)
Puerto Irigoyen (0.6 nm)
Puerto Delicia (6.4 nm)
Colonia Maria Magdalena (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATD ELO Small ELDORADO El Dorado 18 nm S 170
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 23 nm N 21 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
FR36094 Small Montecarlo Airport Montecarlo 27 nm S 190
SSHH Heli Helisul I Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 30 nm N 14
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 31 nm N 14 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Nacunday National Park
5.1 nm N Puerto Esperanza, Misiones
6.7 nm N List of power stations in Argentina
6.6 nm NW 26th parallel south
8.4 nm S Colonia Delicia
8.4 nm N Wanda, Argentina
8.6 nm NE List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:48 2016