Mision Verbo Divino, Paraguay Page

Other names: Misión Verbo Divino

World:Paraguay:Alto Parana
Latitude -25.2500 Longitude -54.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1090

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mision Verbo Divino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mision Verbo Divino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mision Verbo Divino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Laura (2.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (10.9 nm)
Colonia J.L. Mallorquin (20.2 nm)
Colonia J.E. Estigarribia (14.5 nm) Colonia Padre Guido Coronel (10.2 nm)
Curupayty (13.7 nm)
Villa San Francisco (16.1 nm)
Puerto Embalse (17.5 nm)
Puerto de Tacurupucu (17.6 nm)
Porto Mendes (17.7 nm)
Porto Bela Vista (18.9 nm)
Porto Passo Cue (19.2 nm)
Puerto Palma (19.2 nm)
Dos Hermanas (19.9 nm)
Colonia Acaray (4.4 nm)
Hernandarias (9.4 nm)
Colonia Yguazu (14.0 nm)
Colonia Felix de Azara (15.0 nm)
Colonia Stroessner (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 12 nm S 174 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGIB Small ITAIPU Hernandarias 16 nm E 125
SSHY Heli Itaipu Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 18 nm E 124
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 29 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 36 nm S 144 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Guaraní International Airport
14.0 nm SW Yguazú District
16.7 nm SE Acaray River
18.0 nm SE List of power stations in Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:20 2016