Nedredal, Norway Page

Other names: Nerdalen,Nedreital

World:Norway:More og Romsdal
Latitude 62.7500 Longitude 8.7333 Altitude (feet) 3674
Lat (DMS) 62° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1119
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nedredal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedredal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedredal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalsboen (2.3 nm)
Holtan (3.4 nm)
Bruset (3.0 nm)
Hala (4.0 nm)
Todal (4.3 nm)
Todalshaugen (4.6 nm)
Todalsora (4.3 nm)
Hallset (4.2 nm)
Taloyan (3.5 nm)
Kvenset (5.0 nm)
Hyllneset (4.8 nm)
Ansnes (5.1 nm)
Gjengsto (5.9 nm)
Hjellnes (6.2 nm)
Hoas (5.0 nm)
Grodal (6.0 nm)
Hol (5.3 nm)
Tofte (6.2 nm)
Hovin (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENSU Small Vinnu Airport Sunndalsøra 5 nm S 198
FR41619 Small Gravvold Airfield Surnadal 18 nm N 358
ENDB Heli Dombås Heliport, Brunshaugen Dombås 42 nm S 165
ENKB KSU Medium KVERNBERGET Kristiansund 32 nm W 311 Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airways, Croatia Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe
ENOL OLA Medium ORLAND Brekstad 61 nm N 22 Air Norway, North Flying
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Todalen Church
4.3 nm N Todalen, Surnadal
4.4 nm N List of villages in Møre og Romsdal
5.4 nm S Vinnufossen
4.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
5.1 nm NW Trollheim Tunnel
6.5 nm SW Driva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:23 2016