's-Gravenmoerse Vaart, Netherlands Page

Other names: ’s-Gravenmoerse Vaart

World:Netherlands:Noord-Brabant
Latitude 51.6520 Longitude 4.9421 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 51° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 4° 56' 32E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

's-Gravenmoerse Vaart Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


's-Gravenmoerse Vaart Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


's-Gravenmoerse Vaart Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horst (0.3 nm)
Groenendijk (0.8 nm)
Laagstraat (1.5 nm)
Oosteind (1.3 nm)
Hoogendijk (1.9 nm)
Waspik (2.2 nm)
Waspik Boven (2.1 nm)
De Bergen (2.5 nm)
Raamsdonk (2.7 nm)
Zandschel (1.8 nm)
Dongehoeve (1.9 nm)
Nieuwe Vaart (2.3 nm)
Klein-Dongen (0.6 nm)
Lage Ham (0.8 nm)
Hooge Ham (0.9 nm)
Dongen (1.5 nm)
Groenstraat (1.5 nm)
Het Eind (2.2 nm)
Laareind (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHGR GLZ Medium GILZE RIJEN Breda 5 nm S 184
FR40568 Heli St. Elisabeth Ziekenhuis Heliport Tilburg 9 nm S 138
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 20 nm E 126 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 26 nm W 314 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 33 nm S 213 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
0.4 nm N 's Gravenmoer
1.9 nm N Waspik
2.1 nm NW Raamsdonk
1.9 nm NW Donge (river)
2.3 nm SW Heikant, Oosterhout
2.3 nm E North Brabant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:08:29 2016