's-Kooningsjaght, Netherlands Page

Other names: ’s-Kooningsjaght

World:Netherlands:Gelderland
Latitude 52.0296 Longitude 5.8324 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 52° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 5° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39548

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

's-Kooningsjaght Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


's-Kooningsjaght Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


's-Kooningsjaght Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oud-Reemst (1.2 nm)
Wolfheze (2.3 nm)
Nieuw-Reemst (2.4 nm)
Jonkershoeve (3.0 nm)
De Plijmen (3.3 nm)
De Pampel (4.1 nm)
Schaarsbergen (1.5 nm)
Bakenberg (2.2 nm)
Klein Heidekamp (2.5 nm)
Deelen (3.3 nm)
Oosterbeek (2.9 nm)
Doorwerth (3.2 nm)
Heveadorp (3.4 nm)
Het Dorp (3.1 nm)
Driel (4.2 nm)
De Pas (4.0 nm)
Elderveld (4.1 nm)
Kievitsdel (3.6 nm)
't Vlot (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHDL Medium DEELEN Arnhem 2 nm N 38
EHTL Small Terlet Glider Field Terlet 3 nm E 64
EHMC Heli Air Operations Control Station Nieuw Milligen Nieuw Milligen 11 nm N 348
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 28 nm S 155 Ryanair, Transavia
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 38 nm S 206 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S National Sports Centre Papendal
1.4 nm NW List of cities, towns and villages in Gelderland
2.3 nm S Arnhem Oosterbeek War Cemetery
2.4 nm S Bilderberg Hotel
2.3 nm SW Duizendjarige den
2.9 nm S Oosterbeek
2.3 nm NE Satellite map images with missing or unclear data


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:25:58 2016