Feidi, Nigeria Page

Other names: Feldi

World:Nigeria:Bauchi
Latitude 10.2270 Longitude 9.6026 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 10° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 9° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Africa/Lagos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4779

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Feidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durmi (1.2 nm)
Zull (1.8 nm)
Zull (3.1 nm)
Wom (3.7 nm)
Galda (3.8 nm)
Zaranda (4.4 nm)
Anguwan Maizamani (5.9 nm)
Tsakani (3.8 nm)
Geji (4.3 nm)
Zaranda Habe (4.5 nm)
Diehiki (2.0 nm)
Busai (3.5 nm)
Kumbuli (4.5 nm)
Gumale (6.6 nm)
Kuluntun (6.6 nm)
Kusinawa (1.0 nm)
Anguwar Sarkin Yaki Polchi (4.7 nm)
Polchi (5.9 nm)
San (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30200 BCU Small Bauchi Airport Bauchi 13 nm E 72 Overland Airways
DNJO JOS Medium YAKUBU GOWON Jos 55 nm W 231 Arik Air
FR41320 GMO Medium Gombe Lawanti International Airport Gombe 76 nm E 86 Arik Air
FR47519 Small Azare Airstrip 89 nm N 24
FR47888 Small Potiskum Airstrip 123 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Federal Polytechnic, Bauchi
14.8 nm E Abubakar Tafawa Balewa Stadium
15.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Bauchi
15.2 nm E Bauchi prison break


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:42 2016