Novereliua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Noveréliua

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.0778 Longitude 37.0111 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 4' 40S Long (DMS) 37° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novereliua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novereliua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novereliua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Cuntale (8.0 nm) Megima (0.4 nm)
Mtupe (2.0 nm)
Cherrule (2.7 nm)
Ocua (3.2 nm)
Maqueia (4.3 nm)
Sampaio (8.7 nm)
Muuamba (5.3 nm)
Fazenda (5.4 nm)
Nintulo (5.8 nm)
Alberto (5.8 nm)
Mutiasse (5.9 nm)
Coloco (7.8 nm)
Chicuassa (8.1 nm)
Tchinama (0.4 nm)
Uacua (0.9 nm)
Marieta (2.5 nm)
Chacua (4.2 nm)
Chefe Nachima (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 25 nm S 182
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 32 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Mount Namuli
23.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
23.4 nm S Gurué District
24.6 nm E Malema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:28:12 2016