Namutuma, Mozambique Page

Other names: Nametuma

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.2653 Longitude 37.7025 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 16° 15' 55S Long (DMS) 37° 42' 9E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Namutuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namutuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namutuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapari (2.5 nm)
Marreco (3.0 nm)
Marreca (3.1 nm)
Chefe Muamarrumela (3.1 nm)
Inturro (3.9 nm)
Regulo Inturro (4.0 nm)
Chefe Namurramue (4.2 nm)
Upua (0.8 nm)
Chefe Mitucula (2.9 nm)
Mamuca (3.7 nm)
Maria (3.8 nm)
Regulo Mucata (4.0 nm)
Chefe Colia (4.0 nm)
Chefe Sareia (4.0 nm)
Nacueia (1.2 nm)
Nacueia (1.8 nm)
Metotoa (3.4 nm)
Natopue (4.2 nm)
Chefe Malolo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 39 nm N 358
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 38 nm E 81
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 106 nm S 206 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
38.1 nm N Alto Molocue District
38.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
39.2 nm E Gilé District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:18 2016