Tondue, Mozambique Page

Other names: Tôndue

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -21.6444 Longitude 35.2642 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 40S Long (DMS) 35° 15' 51E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tondue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tondue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tondue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catine (2.1 nm)
Petane (2.4 nm)
Catine (2.6 nm)
Chicangalo (3.8 nm)
Escangalo (4.6 nm)
Jene (4.7 nm)
Valente (4.7 nm)
Lage (5.5 nm)
A. Manjala (1.2 nm)
Bicho Tuai (1.9 nm)
Induna Mapanule (4.5 nm)
He Hong (5.1 nm)
Santa Carolina (4.6 nm) Wing Koon (1.9 nm)
M. Manjala (3.0 nm)
Chefe Mangarrelane (3.3 nm)
Chuanca (3.5 nm)
Afonso (4.4 nm)
Murtalha (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27045 NTC Small Paradise Island Airport Santa Carolina 4 nm E 66
FR27043 IBL Medium Indigo Bay Lodge Airport Bazaruto Island 11 nm E 110
FR27044 MFW Closed Magaruque Airport Magaruque Island 21 nm S 155
FQVL VNX Medium VILANKULO Vilanculo 22 nm S 173 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Santa Carolina
7.6 nm NW Inhassoro
7.6 nm NW Inhassoro District
11.1 nm E List of airports in Mozambique
13.2 nm E Bazaruto Archipelago
13.2 nm E Bazaruto Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:53 2016