Toma de Agua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Toma de Água

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -24.7300 Longitude 34.7464 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 48S Long (DMS) 34° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18948

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toma de Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toma de Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toma de Agua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
M. Camboque (3.6 nm)
Regedor Nhagutou (4.4 nm)
Regedor Zavala (5.1 nm)
Quissico (0.6 nm)
Choula (2.6 nm)
Induna Uinge (3.4 nm)
Chicoe (4.0 nm)
Nhamanjagala (4.1 nm)
Induna Mujajo (4.4 nm)
Matandane (4.4 nm)
Augusto (4.8 nm)
Tafula Xidolo (5.0 nm)
Comene (5.1 nm)
Nhalicade (5.6 nm)
Dongamissa (5.8 nm)
Regedor Quissico (1.1 nm)
Chefe Nhacodue (3.1 nm)
Decalo (3.8 nm)
Induna (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46828 Small Quissico Airport Quissico 1 nm N 333
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 56 nm N 22
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 62 nm N 35 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE List of Empire ships (B)
2.3 nm SE ST Empire Birch
2.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1942
5.2 nm NW Zavala, Mozambique
5.2 nm NW Zavala District
13.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in November 1939
14.3 nm E 35th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:07 2016