Induna Julio, Mozambique Page

Other names: Induna Júlio

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -24.5369 Longitude 34.7464 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 13S Long (DMS) 34° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Induna Julio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Induna Julio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Induna Julio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macandanhane (1.2 nm)
Chefe Zique (1.3 nm)
I. Simione (1.5 nm)
Chefe Limao (2.4 nm)
Chefe Chisseve (0.6 nm)
Nhacucuane (1.0 nm)
Chefe Sipone (1.1 nm)
Cobue (1.3 nm)
Chefe Nhangumbe (1.7 nm)
Chefe Gonzane (2.2 nm)
Induna Bassopa (2.1 nm)
Feniasse Bie (2.3 nm)
Chefe Nhacoongo (2.5 nm)
Induna Laiciane (2.9 nm)
Chefe Muenda (2.4 nm)
Mambene (3.0 nm)
Mecano Meque (2.2 nm)
Chefe Mindu (2.8 nm)
Chefe Mindu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46828 Small Quissico Airport Quissico 10 nm S 184
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 45 nm N 28
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 53 nm N 42 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Zavala, Mozambique
9.8 nm SW Zavala District
12.9 nm S List of Empire ships (B)
12.9 nm S ST Empire Birch
12.9 nm S List of shipwrecks in August 1942


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:22:38 2016