Fabiao, Mozambique Page

Other names: Fabião

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -22.2883 Longitude 35.4811 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 18S Long (DMS) 35° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fabiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fabiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fabiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Chicunine (2.4 nm)
Sequene (3.4 nm)
Jaime (3.4 nm)
Cabo Machuquele (4.0 nm)
Dambula (4.0 nm)
Xico (4.1 nm)
Chelene (3.0 nm)
Uacelane (4.2 nm)
Mateus (4.6 nm)
Muchache (5.2 nm)
Chefe Massopane (5.4 nm)
Elias (5.6 nm)
Riva (1.7 nm)
Uachica (2.8 nm)
Juga (4.0 nm)
Taime (4.1 nm)
Levene (5.1 nm)
Sando (5.2 nm)
Macambane (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQVL VNX Medium VILANKULO Vilanculo 18 nm N 330 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR27044 MFW Closed Magaruque Airport Magaruque Island 19 nm N 350
FR27042 BCW Medium Benguera Island Airport Benguera Island 26 nm N 354
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 95 nm S 182 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NW Vilankulo Airport
18.7 nm NW List of airports in Mozambique
19.5 nm N Magaruque Island
19.6 nm NW Vilanculos District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:29 2016