Chefe Mahema, Mozambique Page

Other names: Maena

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -24.6503 Longitude 34.8092 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 1S Long (DMS) 34° 48' 33E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chefe Mahema Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Mahema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Mahema Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nhalicade (0.8 nm)
Chipetambele (1.1 nm)
Chicoe (2.0 nm)
Abel (2.1 nm)
Nhamanjagala (2.2 nm)
Induna Mujajo (2.5 nm)
Dongamissa (2.7 nm)
Matandane (3.1 nm)
Induna Uinge (3.8 nm)
Tafula Xidolo (3.8 nm)
Dululo (2.1 nm)
Chichele (2.4 nm)
Devessa (2.5 nm)
Chefe Gulula (3.1 nm)
Chongone (3.9 nm)
Chizambo (1.6 nm) Decalo (3.1 nm)
Chefe Massava (3.1 nm)
Chefe Nhacodue (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46828 Small Quissico Airport Quissico 5 nm W 231
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 50 nm N 20
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 56 nm N 35 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S List of Empire ships (B)
6.1 nm S ST Empire Birch
6.1 nm S List of shipwrecks in August 1942
8.0 nm W Zavala, Mozambique
8.0 nm W Zavala District
10.5 nm E 35th meridian east
12.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in November 1939


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:07 2016