Ait Trid, Morocco Page

Other names: Aït Trid

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.7830 Longitude -4.4109 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 4° 24' 39W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3093

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ait Trid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Trid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Trid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amersid (3.6 nm)
Tarhzout (4.5 nm)
Ouled Teir (4.9 nm)
Taggourt Amellil (4.8 nm)
Ain Zeggou (2.5 nm)
Ksar Jdid (2.8 nm)
Ksabi (3.0 nm)
Ouled Erzine (3.1 nm)
Semrhouni (3.4 nm)
Dmaia (4.0 nm)
Tribla (1.1 nm)
Toumia (1.4 nm)
Bou Zergoun (3.7 nm)
Badarat (4.0 nm)
Saida (4.6 nm)
Merja (4.4 nm)
Taourirt Chorfa (4.5 nm)
Tougdimt (4.5 nm)
Bou Ayach (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 50 nm S 179 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 57 nm N 319 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 74 nm N 337 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 78 nm N 339
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 90 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W Midelt Province
25.0 nm N Enjil, Morocco
25.7 nm SW Ziz River
26.5 nm NE Boulemane Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016