Abbart, Morocco Page

Other names: Abbari

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.5368 Longitude -4.3707 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 4° 22' 15W Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abbart Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbart Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbart Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ianaane (0.9 nm)
Ait Alla (1.5 nm)
Imesdarh (3.3 nm)
Ait Bou Aziz (4.6 nm)
Ait Lebbou (7.5 nm)
Ait Harou (8.0 nm)
Ait Ben Azzou (7.6 nm)
Azriouila (8.0 nm)
Bertah (8.5 nm)
Ait Ichou Ou Ali (8.9 nm)
Azrourou (9.9 nm)
Tarhia (9.8 nm)
Bou Ayach (11.3 nm)
Tamelahl (5.4 nm) Ali Ou Grou (4.0 nm)
Talmout Tabourit (5.1 nm)
Ait Labbes (8.2 nm)
Amouguer (10.2 nm)
Bou Ifdioun (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 35 nm S 182 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 70 nm N 326 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 88 nm N 340 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 93 nm N 341
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 103 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Tazmamart
20.1 nm NW Midelt Province
20.5 nm W Ziz River
24.0 nm SE Toulal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:43 2016