Za Bougrine, Morocco Page

Other names: Zaouia Bougrine,Zouiat Bougrine

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.8552 Longitude -4.4881 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 4° 29' 17W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Za Bougrine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Za Bougrine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Za Bougrine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferme Dkakra (1.6 nm)
Feddane Lemtara (1.6 nm)
Oulad Tayeb Hammou (1.8 nm)
Douar Sefsafa (2.0 nm)
Dar Lhercha (2.4 nm)
Ferme El Caid El Arbi (1.6 nm)
Bezzariya (1.9 nm)
Ferme Kouli (1.9 nm)
Douar Tazrout (2.3 nm)
Douar Timzought (2.5 nm)
Tazrout (2.8 nm)
El Gour (1.6 nm)
Timouyas (2.0 nm)
Dar El Ghlem (2.2 nm)
Zriba (0.9 nm)
Boussania (1.4 nm)
Tissiwine (1.5 nm)
Douar Oulad Mbarek (2.6 nm)
Douar Bou Derhem (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 24 nm W 280 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 25 nm W 291
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 35 nm E 49
GMFI Small IFRANE 39 nm W 237 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 85 nm N 21 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W El Menzel
4.4 nm SE Ahermoumou
6.0 nm N Ain Dfali
10.6 nm NW Bir Tam Tam
12.2 nm N Tahla, Morocco
13.4 nm SW Tazouta
14.7 nm S Skoura M'Daz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:39 2016