Teggour, Morocco Page

Other names: Touggourt,Touggour

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.1900 Longitude -3.8500 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 3° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Teggour Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teggour Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teggour Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheikh Lahsene Ou Ali (17.0 nm) El Marsa (10.5 nm)
Oulad Said (11.2 nm)
Outat el Hajj (11.8 nm)
Beni Aioun (13.1 nm)
El Orjane (14.0 nm)
Mekta Oulad Ben Adeli (16.3 nm)
Oulad Ali (17.4 nm)
Tirnest (18.0 nm)
Lbrahil (18.0 nm)
Ksar el Arrouadi (18.9 nm)
Rhiznet (15.3 nm) El Habat el Hamra (5.1 nm)
Oulad el Bakhi (6.9 nm)
Missour (11.0 nm)
Ouled Sguir (13.5 nm)
Bou Khalfa (15.6 nm)
Rba Sfia (17.0 nm)
Refria (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 62 nm N 355
GMFI Small IFRANE 67 nm W 286 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 71 nm W 308 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 79 nm S 200 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 74 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Missour
11.0 nm SW Boulemane Province
12.0 nm NE Outat El Haj
14.3 nm NE El Orjane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:14 2016