Tamdafelt, Morocco Page

Other names: Tandafelt Srarene,Tamdaflte

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 32.8767 Longitude -4.2614 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 41W Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tamdafelt Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamdafelt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamdafelt Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saida (4.8 nm)
Ain Zeggou (7.5 nm)
Ksabi (7.4 nm)
Ksar Jdid (7.7 nm)
Semrhouni (7.7 nm)
Toumia (8.6 nm)
Tribla (9.1 nm)
Tamdafelt Isserarene (1.1 nm)
Tarhia (1.5 nm)
El Krarma (6.1 nm)
Megdoul Ouled Youssef (7.5 nm)
Megdoul Ouled Dahou (8.1 nm)
Ouizert (8.7 nm)
Ait Blal (2.0 nm)
Merja (5.9 nm)
Bou Zergoun (6.1 nm)
Taourirt Chorfa (6.9 nm)
Tougdimt (7.2 nm)
Badarat (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 56 nm S 187 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 58 nm W 310 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 72 nm N 330 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 76 nm N 332
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 82 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE Boulemane Province
17.4 nm NE Missour
23.4 nm NW Enjil, Morocco
26.7 nm N Almis Marmoucha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:04 2016