Tagourast, Morocco Page

Other names: Tafoudast

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 32.6871 Longitude -4.0296 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 4° 1' 47W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tagourast Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagourast Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagourast Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bou Kerdane (4.9 nm)
Bou Selam (5.7 nm)
Kchamene (8.5 nm)
Ait Alou (8.6 nm)
Bou Redine (10.8 nm)
Tadmaia (3.6 nm)
Atchana (4.4 nm)
Tikoutamine (5.9 nm)
Ouizert (11.1 nm)
Bled Houch El Rherab (11.5 nm)
Asdad (6.9 nm)
Tamiloust (9.2 nm)
Ksar Aissa (10.6 nm)
Tagentatcha (2.8 nm)
Toudoukar (3.1 nm)
Tazeroualt (3.6 nm)
Ichou Ali (3.9 nm)
Ksar Almou Abtouri (6.6 nm)
Almane (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 48 nm S 202 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 74 nm W 311 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 92 nm N 2
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 88 nm N 327 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 92 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm N Boulemane Province
21.9 nm N Missour
23.1 nm S Toulal
29.2 nm SW Tazmamart


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:06 2016