Rached, Morocco Page

Other names: Dar Rached

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 34.0900 Longitude -4.7759 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 4° 46' 33W Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5661

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rached Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rached Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rached Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Douar Lkhechchab
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rouist Ali Bel Bakri (0.4 nm)
Ain Oulad Hmid (1.7 nm)
Douar Lmarjac (1.6 nm)
Douar Oulad Hmid (1.8 nm)
Lemmilha (1.9 nm)
Ferme El Alaouiya (1.9 nm)
Rouis Lmahroug (1.4 nm)
Echraqui (2.3 nm)
Leksiba (0.7 nm)
Douar Oulad Ayd (1.1 nm)
Ferme Tazi (1.2 nm)
Lamilha (1.5 nm)
Bled Bradeai (1.5 nm)
Lkharba (1.6 nm)
Ferme Lazraq (1.6 nm)
Ferme Lefdili (0.7 nm)
Cooperative El Khadra (1.6 nm)
Douar el Aoujad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 10 nm W 242
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 14 nm W 225 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFI Small IFRANE 39 nm S 208 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 38 nm W 251
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 79 nm N 35 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Ras Tabouda
9.6 nm SE Bir Tam Tam
9.9 nm W Al-Attarine Madrasa
9.9 nm W University of Al Quaraouiyine
10.0 nm W Zaouia Moulay Idriss II
10.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
10.2 nm W Fes el Bali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:07 2016