Douar Rehaoua, Morocco Page

Other names: Rahalia,Douar Rahalia

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 34.2462 Longitude -5.1514 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 5° 9' 5W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar Rehaoua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Rehaoua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Rehaoua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar El Hammouchi (0.8 nm)
Outa El Hammouchi (1.1 nm)
Douar Oulad Mhammed (0.4 nm)
Douar Znata (0.7 nm)
Douar Mgatel (0.8 nm)
Douar Oulad Tahar (1.1 nm)
Douar Mouanat (1.9 nm)
Hayt Lmahroug (0.7 nm)
Douar Chloukha (0.9 nm)
Douar Oulad Maamer (1.0 nm)
Douar Lemaaycha (1.0 nm)
Douar Daanna (1.5 nm)
Douar el Maicha el Khamar (0.4 nm)
Douar Echnanfa (1.0 nm)
Oulad Taieb (1.1 nm)
Douar Oulad Belaid (1.2 nm)
Biyeb Ezziyani (1.4 nm)
Douar Oulad Bouchta (1.8 nm)
Douar Lahmidiyine (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 17 nm S 147
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 20 nm S 155 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 28 nm S 219
GMFI Small IFRANE 44 nm S 180 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMTN TTU Medium SANIAT RMEL Tetouan 81 nm N 354 Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Karia Ba Mohamed
9.8 nm S Moulay Yacoub Province
10.6 nm NE Bouchabel
10.0 nm W Chbanate
13.7 nm N List of mountains on the Moon
13.7 nm N List of lunar features
14.3 nm N Moulay Bouchta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:06 2016