Douar Frakit, Morocco Page

Other names: Frakit,Fraguette,Zraoula

World:Morocco:Fes-Boulemane
Latitude 33.9572 Longitude -4.9138 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 4° 54' 50W Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96833

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar Frakit Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Frakit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Frakit Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cooperative Lmalakiya (0.8 nm)
Cooperative Lmalakiya (0.9 nm)
Ain Bida (1.2 nm)
Douar Ait Yaaqoub (0.4 nm)
Douar Lemfalisse (0.9 nm)
Le Sais (1.0 nm)
Makraz Essoufla (1.0 nm)
Douar Oulad Mimoune (1.1 nm)
Douar Oulad Abdellah (1.2 nm)
Aboura (0.6 nm)
Douar Ait Saleh (0.8 nm)
Makraz El Oulia (1.0 nm)
Ferme Rafiq (1.1 nm)
Douar Znaga (1.1 nm)
Ferme Bou Assa (1.3 nm)
Bled Mabrouka (0.3 nm)
Cooperative Mabrouka (1.1 nm)
Cooperative Mabrouka (1.1 nm)
Cooperative Essaada (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFF FEZ Medium SAISS Fes 3 nm W 240 Air Arabia Maroc, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Vueling
GMFU Small Fes Sefrou Airport Fes 3 nm N 319
GMFI Small IFRANE 29 nm S 203 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
GMFM MEK Medium BASSATINE Meknes 30 nm W 261
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 90 nm N 35 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
3.7 nm SW Fes–Saïss Airport
3.9 nm NW Fez Stadium
5.6 nm NW Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University
7.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
7.0 nm NW Fes el Bali
7.1 nm NW University of Al Quaraouiyine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:36 2016