Kerimov Grob, Macedonia Page

Other names: Ḱerimov Grob,Ќеримов Гроб

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.2900 Longitude 20.5517 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 20° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8584

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kerimov Grob Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerimov Grob Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerimov Grob Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tafova Livada (0.4 nm)
Ljapi (2.1 nm)
Asovci (1.3 nm)
Sajnova Maala (2.0 nm)
Jablanica (2.0 nm)
Lakaica (2.3 nm)
Lalbiovo (2.4 nm)
Crkvista (3.1 nm)
Bacilista (3.5 nm)
Bezovo (3.2 nm)
Gupani (1.8 nm)
Manastiriste (2.0 nm)
Boroec (2.0 nm)
Labunista (2.5 nm)
Urdes (2.6 nm)
Podgorci (2.8 nm)
Piskupstina (3.2 nm)
Kutli (2.4 nm)
Ajdarova Livada (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 10 nm E 127 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 39 nm S 167
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 30 nm W 272
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 38 nm W 281 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 60 nm S 146 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Lakaica
2.5 nm SE Podgorci, Struga
2.9 nm SW Black Stone, Jablanica
3.1 nm NE Piskupština
3.5 nm SE Vevčani Municipality
3.3 nm SW Jablanica (mountain)
4.0 nm S Gorna Belica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:14 2016