Zoganj, Montenegro Page

Other names: Zoganje,Zoganji,Zogaj

World:Montenegro
Latitude 41.9489 Longitude 19.2836 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 1E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zoganj Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoganj Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pistula (1.3 nm)
Mozura (1.6 nm)
Kolonza (1.7 nm)
Kodre (2.3 nm)
Kostanje (2.7 nm)
Briska Gora (1.6 nm)
Gigovici (2.0 nm)
Brisko Polje (2.1 nm)
Donja Klezna (2.3 nm)
Planinska Klezna (3.2 nm)
Planinska Klezna (3.2 nm)
Gornja Klezna (3.1 nm)
Sas (3.0 nm)
Darza (1.5 nm) Zoganjsko Polje (0.6 nm)
Ulcinjsko Polje (1.7 nm)
Donji Stoj (2.3 nm)
Velika Plaza (2.7 nm)
Breg Mora (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 2 nm W 233
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 13 nm E 50
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 24 nm N 356 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 37 nm S 148 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 36 nm N 317 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Crevedia
2.6 nm S OFK Federal
2.3 nm SW Kodre
2.8 nm SW Stadion Olympic
2.7 nm SW Ulcinj Airport
2.7 nm NE Lake Šas
3.4 nm S Velika Plaža
3.0 nm SW Albanian National Council


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:12 2016