Ambolikapika, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ambolikapiky,Ambolikapiki

World:Madagascar:Antsiranana
Latitude -13.5644 Longitude 48.4689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 33' 52S Long (DMS) 48° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ambolikapika Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambolikapika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambolikapika Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambalahonko (1.8 nm)
Maroakoho (3.3 nm)
Antsahampano (3.7 nm)
Ambohimena (5.1 nm)
Ankatafa (2.1 nm)
Ambiky (4.3 nm)
Ankingabe (5.0 nm)
Antafiamilaneva (1.1 nm)
Mailakolo (3.5 nm)
Ampasimitera (3.6 nm)
Ampandrabe (4.7 nm)
Andilmboay (5.4 nm)
Ankavokony (3.2 nm)
Antsakoamanondro (3.4 nm)
Anjovibe (3.5 nm)
Bejofo (3.8 nm)
Ambalavelona (4.1 nm)
Madirofolo (4.7 nm)
Anjavimilay (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMNJ Small Ambanja Airport Ambanja 4 nm S 186
FMNZ IVA Small AMPAMPAMENA 10 nm E 63
FMNN NOS Medium FASCENE Nosy Be 17 nm N 329 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Airlink, Ewa Air, Meridiana, Neos
FMNA DIE Medium ARRACHART Antsiranana 87 nm N 33 Air Madagascar, Ewa Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Ambalahonko
3.6 nm SE Antsakoamanondro
5.1 nm S List of airports in Madagascar
6.7 nm W Ankify
6.7 nm SW Ankatafa
6.9 nm S Ambanja
6.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ambanja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:14 2016